top of page
flake.gif

CALENDAR 2026

flake.gif

JAN  FEB  MARCH  APRIL  MAY  JUNE

JULY  AUG  SEP  OCT  NOV  DEC

JANUARY

Fri 9 january Göteborg

Västra KK  (International, Crufts-qualifying)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 10 january Göteborg

Västra KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 24 january Karlskoga

SSRK Bergslagen

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

 

FEBRUARY

Sat 28 feb Jönköping

Småland-Ölands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

MARCH

Sun 1 march Jönköping

Östergötlands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 14 march Moheda

SSRK Småland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 21 march Sandviken

SSRK Gävleborg

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 22 march Sandviken

SSRK Gävleborg

Judge: ?

Lasst entry: ?

Sat 28  march Mjölby

SSRK Östergötland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

APRIL

Sat 11 april Kungsbacka

SSRK Västra

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 25 april Forshaga

SSRK Värmland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 26 april Västerås

Wästmanlands KK (NORDIC)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

MAY

Sun 3 may

Skaraborgs KK (NORDIC)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 9 may Gotland

SSRK Gotland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 10 maj Gotland

SSRK Gotland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Thurs 14 may Hässleholm

Sydskånska KK (International) 

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Fri 15 may Hässleholm

Nordskånska KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 17 may Östersund

SSRK Jämtland/Härjedalen

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 23 may Bjuv

SSRK Södra

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 23 may Örnsköldsvik

SSRK Västernorrland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 24 may Örnsköldsvik

SSRK Västernorrland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 24 may Bjuv

SSRK Södra

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 30 may Gimo

Uppsala KK (NORDIC)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 30 may Boden

SSRK Norrbotten

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 31 may Boden

Södra Norrbottens KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

 

JUNE

Sat 6 june Umeå

SSRK Västerbotten

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 7 june Vänersborg

Norra Älvsborgs KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 7 june Vännäs

Västerbottens KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 13 june Mohed

Hälsinglands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 14 june Leksand

Dalarnas KK (NORDIC)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 14 june Gränna

SSRK Småland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sön 28 juni Borås

Södra Älvsborgs KK (National)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

JULY

Sat 4 july Gällivare

Norra Norrbottens KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 5 july Sunne

SSRK Värmland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Fri 10 july Tvååker

Hallands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

​Sat 11 july Tvååker

Hallands KK (NORDIC)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

​Sun 12 july Piteå

Södra Norrbottens KK (NORDIC)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 18 july Märsta

Stockholms KK (Internationell)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

​​Sun 19 july Västerås

Wästmanlands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 26 july Ransäter

Värmlands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

AUGUST

​Sun 2 aug Svenstavik

Jämtland Härjedalens KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 8 aug Ronneby

Blekinge KK (International)

Judge?

Last entry: ?

Sun 9 aug Askersund

Örebro Läns KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 15 aug Norrköping

Östergötlands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 16 aug Eskilstuna

Södermanlands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 22 aug Ljungskile

Västra KK (NORDIC)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 22 aug Gotland

Gotlands KK (Internationell)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 23 aug Gotland

Gotlands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 29 augusti Karlsborg

SSRK Västra

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 30 august Karlsborg

SSRK Västra

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 30 aug Sandviken

Gästriklands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

SEPTEMBER

Fri 4 sep Stockholm

SKK Centralstyrelse

(European Dog Show, International)

Judge: Mikael Tranholm (dogs)

              David Shields (bitches + BOB)

Sat 5 september Ulriksdal

SSRK Östra

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 6 sep Stockholm

SKK Centralstyrelse

(Swedish Winner Show, Internationell)

Judge: Perttu Ståhlberg, Finland (dogs +                           BOB)

              José Homem de Mello, Portugal                              (bitches)

Sat 12 september Tomelilla

Sydskånska KK (NORDIC)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 13 september Gimo

Uppsala KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

OCTOBER

Sat 1o october Sundsvall

SSRK Västernorrland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 11 october Sundsvall

Västernorrlands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 24 october Mjölby

SSRK Östergötland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 31 october Luleå

SSRK Norrbotten

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

​Sat 31 october Växjö

Småland-Ölands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

NOVEMBER

Sat 7 november Rättvik

SSRK Dalarna

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 8 november Rättvik

SSRK Dalarna

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 14 november Åstorp

SSRK Södra

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 21 november Järpen

SSRK Jämtland/Härjedalen

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 22 november Järpen

SSRK Jämtland/Härjedalen

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

DECEMBER

Sat  12 December CLUB SHOW Stockholm

Cockerspanielklubben

Judge: ? (hanar),

                 ? (tikar)

Last entry: ?

The latest show updates

Januari 2026
Februari 2026
Mars 2026
April 2026
Maj 2026
Juni 2026
Juli 2026
Augusti 2026
September 2026
Oktober 2026
November 2026
December 2026
bottom of page