top of page
flake.gif

CALENDAR 2023

flake.gif

JAN  FEB  MARCH  APRIL  MAY  JUNE

JULY  AUG  SEP  OCT  NOV  DEC

JANUARY

Sat 7 january Göteborg

Västra KK 

(International, Crufts-qualifying)

Judge: Tamas Jakkel, Ungern

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 8 january Göteborg

Västra KK (National)

Judge: Geir Flyckt-Pedersen, USA

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 21 january Kumla

SSRK Bergslagen

Judge: Michael Ganzer, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

FEBRUARY

 

 

MARCH

Sun 5 march Moheda

SSRK Småland

Judge: Kim Bay, Denmark

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 18 march Mjölby

SSRK Östergötland

Judge: Mikael Tranholm, Denmark

Last entry: 27 feb

Sat 25 march Högbo

SSRK Gävleborg

Judge: Sven Slettedal, Norway

Last entry: 21 feb / 28 feb 12 o'clock

Sun 26 march Högbo

SSRK Gävleborg

Judge: Sara Nordin

Last entry: 21 feb / 28 feb 12 o'clock

 

APRIL

 Sat 1 april Kungsbacka

SSRK Västra

Judge: Nils Molin, Sweden

Last entry: 10 march 12 o'clock 

Sat 8 april Malmö

Sydskånska KK (International) 

Judge: Anette Finnig, Finland

Last entry: 6 march / 17 march 12 o'clock

Sat 15 april Forshaga

SSRK Värmland

Judge: Johan Andersson, Sweden

Last entry: 28 march 12 o'clock

Sat 15 april Sundsvall

Västernorrlands KK (National)

Judge: Hans Rosenberg, Sweden

Last entry: 13 march / 20 march 12 o'clock

Sun 23 april Västerås

Wästmanlands KK (National)

Judge: Viveca LahokoskiFinland

Last entry: 22 march / 29 march 12 o'clock

MAY

Sat 6 may Gotland

SSRK Gotland

Judge: Maritha Östlund-Holmsten, Sweden

Last entry: 5 april 12 o'clock

Sun 7 may Gotland

SSRK Gotland

Judge: Nina Karlsdotter, Sweden

Last entry: 5 april 12 o'clock

Sun 7 may Skara

Skaraborgs KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Annelie Karlsson, Sweden

Last entry: 4 april / 11 april

Sun 14 may Hässleholm

Nordskånska KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Viera Vitkòva, Italy

Last entry: 14 april / 18 april 12 o'clock

Sun 21 may Östersund

SSRK Jämtland/Härjedalen

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun  21 maj Vendel

Cockerspanielklubben Uppland

Domare: Jane Pop, Great Britain

Sista anmälningsdag: ?

Sat 27 may Gimo

Uppsala KK (International)

Judge: Helene Björkman, Sweden

Last entry: 28 april / 4 may 12 o'clock

Sat 27 may Örnsköldsvik

SSRK Västernorrland

Judge: Hans Almgren, Sweden

Last entry: 9 may 12 o'clock

Sat 27 may Bjuv

SSRK Södra

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 28 may Bjuv

SSRK Södra

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 28 may Ulriksdal

SSRK Östra

Judge: Sandra Williams (UK)

Last entry: 9 may 12 o'clock

Sun 28 may Örnsköldsvik

SSRK Västernorrland

Judge: Marjan Petrovski, Macedonia

Last entry: 9 may 12 o'clock

Sun 28 may Piteå

Södra Norrbottens KK (National)

Judge: Roxana Opris, Denmark

Last entry: 13 april / 27 april 12 o'clock

JUNE

Sat 3 june Norrköping

Östergötlands KK (National) 

Judge: Louis Kruger, South Africa

Last entry: 27 april / 9 Amy 12 o'clock

Sun 4 june Norrköping

Cockerspanielklubben

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Tuesday 6 June Bjurholm

Cockerspanielklubben Västerbotten

Judge: Nina Kauhanen, Finland

Last entry: 7 may

Sat 10 june Vänersborg

Norra Älvsborgs KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Sjoerd Jobse, Sweden

Last entry: 9 may / 16 may 12 o'clock

Sun 11 june Vännäs

Västerbottens KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Joel Lantz, Sweden

Last entry: 12 may / 19 may 12 o'clock

Sat 17 june Alfta

Hälsinglands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 18 june Leksand

Dalarnas KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Ola Eriksson, Sweden

Last entry: 10 may / 17 may 12 o'clock

Sun 18 june Gränna

SSRK Småland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

 

JULY

Sat 1 july Gällivare

Norra Norrbottens KK (International)

Judge: Kurt Nilsson, Sweden

Last entry: 30 may / 7 June 12 o'clock

Sun 2 july Borås

Södra Älvsborgs KK (National)

Judge: Theres Johansson, Sweden

Last entry: 29 may / 6 June 12 o'clock

 

Fri 7 july Tvååker

Hallands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 8 july Tvååker

Hallands KK  (National)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 8 july Sunne

SSRK Värmland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 8 july Umeå

SSRK Västerbotten

Judge: Siv Sandö, Norway

Last entry: 6 June 12 o'clock

Sun 9 july Umeå

SSRK Västerbotten

Judge: Jan Roger Sauge, Norway

Last entry: 6 June 12 o'clock

Fre 14 july Piteå

Södra Norrbottens KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Cindy Pettersson, Sweden

Last entry: 2 June / 15 June 12 o'clock

Sat 22 july Västerås

Wästmanlands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 22 July Boden

SSRK Norrbotten

Judge: Jens Karlsson, Sweden

Last entry: ?

Sun 23 july Märsta

Stockholms KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Anne Livö Buvik, Norway

Last entry: ?

Sat 29 july Piteå

SSRK Norrbotten

Judge: Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden

Last entry: ?

Sun 30 july Ransäter

Värmlands KK (International)

Judge: Moa Persson, Sweden

Last entry: 20 June / 27 June 12 o'clock

AUGUST

Sun 6 august Svenstavik

Jämtland Härjedalens KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 12 august Ronneby

Blekinge KK (NORDIC)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 12 august Överkalix

Norra Norrbottens KK (National)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

 

Sun 13 august Askersund

Örebro Läns KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 19 august Norrköping

Östergötlands KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Helge Kvivesen, Norway

Last entry: 20 july / 27 july 12 o'clock

 

Sun 20 august Eskilstuna

Södermanlands KK (NORDIC)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

 

Sat 26 august Ljungskile

Västra KK (National)

Judge: Johnny Andersson, Sweden

Last entry: 25 july / 1 aug 12 o'clock

Sat 26 august Visby

Gotlands KK (National)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

 

Sun 27 august Visby

Gotlands KK (NORDIC)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

SEPTEMBER

Sat 2 september Karlsborg

SSRK Västra

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 3 september Karlsborg

SSRK Västra

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 3 september Öland

Småland-Ölands KK (National)

Judge: Birte Scheel, Denmark

Last entry: 1 June / 8 June 12 o'clock

Sat 9 september Högbo

Gästriklands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

 

Sun 10 september Gimo

Uppsala KK (National)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 16 september Falsterbo

Sydskånska KK (National)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

OCTOBER

Sat 7 october Sundsvall

Västernorrlands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 28 october Mjölby

SSRK Östergötland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

NOVEMBER

Fri 3 november Växjö

Småland-Ölands KK (International)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 4 november Rättvik

SSRK Dalarna

Judge: Theres Johansson, Sweden

Last entry: ?

Sun 5 november Rättvik

SSRK Dalarna

Judge: Lars Widén, Sweden

Last entry: ?

Sat 11 november Åstorp

SSRK Södra

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 18 november Frösön

SSRK Jämtland/Härjedalen

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 19 november Frösön

SSRK Jämtland/Härjedalen

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

 

DECEMBER

Sun 10 december

Stockholms Hundmässa

(NORDIC, Swedish Winner 2023,

Crufts-qualifying)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

januari 2023
februari 2023
mars2023
april 2023
maj 2023
juni 2023
juli 2023
augusti 2023
september 2023
oktober 2023

The latest show updates

november 2023
december 2023
bottom of page