top of page
flake.gif

CALENDAR 2024

flake.gif

JAN  FEB  MARCH APRIL  MAY  JUNE

JULY  AUG  SEP  OCT  NOV  DEC

JANUARY

Thurs 11 january Göteborg

Västra KK  (National)

Judge: Christian Geelmuyden, Norway

Last entry: CLOSED

Fri 12 january Göteborg

Västra KK 

(International, Crufts-qualifying

Judge: Fransesco Cochetti, Italy

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 20 january Karlskoga

SSRK Bergslagen

Judge: Hanne Kongsgård Wiik, Norway

Last entry: CLOSED

FEBRUARY

Sat 24  february Mjölby

SSRK Östergötland

Judge: Aleksandra Palumbo

Last entry: CLOSED

MARCH

Sun 3 march Moheda

SSRK Småland

Judge: Per Krister Andersen, Norway

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 23 march Sandviken

SSRK Gävleborg

Judge: Karin Linde Klerholm

Last entry: CLOSED

APRIL

Sat 6 april Kungsbacka

SSRK Västra

Judge: Martin Adner, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 20 april Forshaga

SSRK Värmland

Judge: Gunilla Skallman, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 27 april Munkedal

Cockerklubbens Aktiva Cockrar Västra

Judge: Tord Lundborg

Last entry: 14 april

Sun 28 april Västerås

Wästmanlands KK (National)

Judge: Patric Ragnarson, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

 

MAY

Sat 4 may Skara

Skaraborgs KK  (International)

Judge: Kari Haave, Norway

Last entry: 8 april / 15 april 12 o´clock

Sat 4 may Gotland

SSRK Gotland

Judge: Marjan Petrovski

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 5 may Gotland

SSRK Gotland

Judge: Annelie Karlsson, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 11 may Ulriksdal CLUB SHOW

SSRK Östra

Judge: Angela Hackett, Great Brittain

Last entry: 19 april / 26 april 12 o´clock

Sat 18 may Gimo

Uppsala KK (International)

Judge: Joakim Ohlsson, Sweden

Last entry: 4 april / 26 april 12 o´clock

Sun 19 may Vendel

Cockerspanielklubben Uppland

Judge: Trine Svartås, Norway

Last entry: 29 april

Sun 19 may Östersund

SSRK Jämtland/Härjedalen

Judge: Caroline Lundqvist, Sweden

Last entry: 27 april 12 o´clock

Fri 24 may Ronneby

Sydskånska KK (International) 

Judge: Herdis Hallmarsdottir, Iceland

Last entry: 9 april / 2 may 12 o´clock

Sat 25 may Boden

SSRK Norrbotten

Judge: Tina Illuka, Finland

Last Entry: 1 maj kl.12

Sat 25 may Ronneby

Nordskånska KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Jetta Tschokkinen, Finland

Last entry: 9 april / 2 may 12 o´clock

Sat 25 may Örnsköldsvik

SSRK Västernorrland

Judge: Jens Karlssson, Sweden

Last entry: 3 may 12 o'clock

Sun 26 may Örnsköldsvik

SSRK Västernorrland

Judge: Katherina Savage, Ireland

Last entry: 3 may 12 o´clock

Sun 26 may Boden

Södra Norrbottens KK (International)

Judge: Lotte Jörgensen, Denmark

Last entry: 15 april / 25 april 12 o´clock

Sun 26 may Ronneby

Blekinge KK (International)

Judge: Jessie Borregard Madsen, Denmark

Last entry: 9 april / 2 may 12 o´clock

 

JUNE

Sat 1 June Bjurholm

Cockerspanielklubben Västerbotten

Judge: Madelene Ljungkvist

Last entry: 5 may

Sat 1 june Bjuv

SSRK Södra

Judge: Lisa Möller Frandsen, Norway

Last entry: 6 may / 13 may 12 o´clock

Sun 2 june Bjuv

SSRK Södra

Judge: Mikael Tranholm, Denmark

Last entry: 6 may / 13 may 12 o'clock

Sun 9  june Vänersborg

Norra Älvsborgs KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Soley Halla Moller, Iceland

Last entry: 7 may / 14 may 12 o'clock

Sun 9 june Vännäs

Västerbottens KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Liz-Beth C Liljeqvist, Sweden

Last entry: 13 may / 20 may 12 o´clock

Sat 15 june Leksand

Dalarnas KK (National)

Judge: Joel Lantz, Sweden

Last entry: 20 may / 27 may 12 o´clock

Sun 16 june Gränna

SSRK Småland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 16 june Mohed

Hälsinglands KK (International)

Judge: Andreas Savva, Cyprus

Last entry: 21 may / 28 may 12 o´clock

Sat 29 June Gällivare

Norra Norrbottens KK (International)

Judge: Luis Gorjao-Henriques, Portugal

Last entry: 28 may / 4 June 12 o'clock

Sat 29 June Borås CLUB SHOW

Cockerspanielklubben

Judge: Paul Read (dogs)

              Loretta Strong (bitches)

Last entry: 9 June 12 o´clock

Sun 30 june Borås

Södra Älvsborgs KK (National)

Judge: Michael Ganzer, Sweden

Last entry: 4 June / 12 June 12 o'clock

JULY

Thurs 4 july Tvååker

Hallands KK (International)

Judge: Michael Hammerich, Denmark

Last entry: 1 June / 6 June  12 o´clock

Fri 5 july Tvååker

Hallands KK  (NORDIC)

Judge: Jennie Andersson, Sweden

Last entry: 1 June / 6 June 12 o'clock

Sat 6 july Sunne

SSRK Värmland

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 14  july Västerås

Wästmanlands KK (International)

Judge: Rebecca Govik, Sweden

Last entry: 17 June / 28 June 12 o'clock

Fri 19 july Märsta

Stockholms KK (International)

Judge: Nicklas Eriksson, Sweden

Last entry: 20 June / 28 June 12 o´clock

Sun 21 july Piteå

Södra Norrbottens KK (National)

Judge: Pawel Osak, Poland

Last entry: 14 June / 20 June 12 o´clock

Sat 27 july Ransäter

Värmlands KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Kurt Nilsson, Sweden

Last entry: 25 June / 2 July 12 o´clock

AUGUST

Sun 4 august Svenstavik

Jämtland Härjedalens KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Joel Lantz, Sweden

Last entry: 30 June / 4 July 12 o´clock

Sat 10 august Överkalix

Norra Norrbottens KK (National)

Judge: Katja Korhonen, Finland

Last entry: 8 July / 16 July 12 o´clock

 

Sun 11 august Askersund

Örebro Läns KK (NORDIC)

Judge: ?

Last entry: 3 July / 17 July 12 o´clock

Sat 17 august Norrköping

Östergötlands KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Vibe Borregaard Madsen, Denmark

Last entry: 15 July / 25 July 12 o´clock

 

Sun 18 august Eskilstuna

Södermanlands KK (International)

Judge: Michael Ganzer, Sweden

Last entry: 22 July / 29 July 12 o´clock

Sun 25 august Ljungskile

Västra KK (Nationell)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 31 august Visby

Gotlands KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Jan Roger Sauge, Norway

Last entry: 25 July / 7 aug 12 o´clock

SEPTEMBER

Sun 1  september Visby

Gotlands KK (International)

Judge: Per Lundström, Sweden

Last entry: 25 July / 7 aug 12 o´clock

Sun 1 september Vännäs

SSRK Västerbotten

Judge: Jens Karlsson, Sweden

Last entry: 16 aug 12 o´clock

Sat 7 september Sandviken

SSRK Gävleborg

Judge: Frode Jevne, Norway

Last entry: ?

Sat 7 september Öland

Småland-Ölands KK (National)

Judge: Eva Liljekvist Borg, Sweden

Last entry: 6 aug / 13 aug 12 o´clock

Sat 7 september Karlsborg

SSRK Västra

Judge: Lena Rollmar, Sweden

Last entry: ?

Sun 8 september Karlsborg

SSRK Västra

Judge: Liz-beth Liljeqvist, Sweden

Last entry: ?

Sun 8 september Högbo

Gästriklands KK (NORDIC)

Judge: ​Bianca Teixeira, Brasil

Last entry: 16 aug / 23 aug 12 o´clock

Sat 14 september Tomelilla

Sydskånska KK (National)

Judge: Frank Whyte, Great Britain

Last entry: 14 aug / 25 aug 12 o´clock

 

Sun 15 september Gimo

Uppsala KK (National)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

OCTOBER

Sat 5 october Sundsvall

Västernorrlands KK (NORDIC)

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 26 october Mjölby

SSRK Östergötland

Judge: Jennie Andersson, Sweden

Last entry: ?

NOVEMBER

Sat 2 november Växjö

Småland-Ölands KK (International)

Judge: Christina Daniels, Sweden

Last entry: 25 sep / 1 oct 12 o´clock

Sat 9 november Åstorp

SSRK Södra

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sat 9 november Rättvik

SSRK Dalarna

Judge: Mario Marques, Portugal

Last entry: ?

Sun 10 november Rättvik

SSRK Dalarna

Judge: Nikki Hughes-Ruigrok, Ireland

Last entry: ?

Sat 23 november Frösön

SSRK Jämtland/Härjedalen

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 24 november Frösön

SSRK Jämtland/Härjedalen

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

DECEMBER

Sat 14 december

Stockholms Hundmässa

(NORDIC, Nordic Winner 2024,

Crufts-qualifying)

Judge: Kari Granaas Hansen, Norway

Last entry: ?

The latest show updates

Januari 2024
Februari 2024
Mars 2024
Maj 2024
Juni 2024
April 2024
Juli 2024
Augusti 2024
September 2024
Oktober 2024
November 2024
December 2024
bottom of page