flake.gif

CALENDAR 2022

flake.gif

The latest show updates

 
 

JAN  FEB  MARCH  APRIL  MAY  JUNE 

JULY AUG  SEP  OCT  NOV  DEC

JANUARY

FEBRUARY

 

 

MARCH

Sat 12 march Mjölby

SSRK Östergötland

Judge: Caroline Lundqvist

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 26 march Högbo

SSRK Gävleborg

Judge: Maritha Östlund Holmsten, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 27 march Högbo

SSRK Gävleborg

Judge: Theres Johansson, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

 

APRIL

Sun 17 april Malmö

Sydskånska KK (International) 

Judge: Gudrun Brunnström, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 23 april Forshaga

SSRK Värmland

Judge: Lena Rollmar, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 23 april Boden

SSRK Norrbotten

Judge: Joakim Ohlsson, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

 

Sun 24 april Västerås

Wästmanlands KK (National)

Judge: Martin Sanders, Great Britain

Last entry: CLOSED

Lör 30 april Ljungskile

Västra KK 

(International, Crufts-qualifying)

Judge: Anne-Chaterine Edoff, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

MAY

Sat 7 may Skara

Skaraborgs KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Dina Korna, Estonia

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 7 may Gotland

SSRK Gotland

Judge: Jan-Erik Ek, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 8 may Gotland

SSRK Gotland

Judge: Mats Jonsson, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Lör 14 maj  Bjurholm

Cockerspanielklubben Västerbotten

Domare: Ann Hallgren, Sweden

Sista anmälningsdag: CLOSED

Sat 21 may Ulriksdal

SSRK Östra

Judge: Samantha Gladman, UK

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 22 may Vendeln

Cockerspanielklubben Uppland

Judge: David Shields, UK

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 22 may Hässleholm

Nordskånska KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Bengt-Åke Bogren, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 22 may Östersund

SSRK Jämtland/Härjedalen

Judge: Lena Rollmar, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Fri 27 may Piteå

Södra Norrbottens KK (National)

Judge: Per Kristian Andersen, Norway

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 28 may Skellefteå

SSRK Västerbotten

Judge: Katja Korhonen

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 28 may Sundsvall

SSRK Västernorrland

Judge: Ewa Nielsen, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 28 may Gimo

Uppsala KK (International)

Judge: Aleksandra Palumbo, Serbia

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 28 may Bjuv

SSRK Södra

Judge: Sjoerd Jobse, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 29 may Bjuv

SSRK Södra

Judge: Sanna Kavén, Finland

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 29 may Sundsvall

SSRK Västernorrland

Judge: Patric Ragnarsson, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

JUNE

Sat 4 june Norrköping

Östergötlands KK (National)

Judge: Anne Marie Curran, Australia

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 12 june Vänersborg

Norra Älvsborgs KK (Internationell)

Judge: Benny Blidh von Schedvin, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

 

Sat 18 june Leksand

Dalarnas KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Cindy Pettersson, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 19 june Vännäs

Västerbottens KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Aleksandra Palumbo, Serbia

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 19 june Gränna

SSRK Småland

Judge: Karin Brostam Berglund, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

 

JULY

Sat 2 july Gällivare

Norra Norrbottens KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Anne Livö Buvik, Norway

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 3 july Borås

Södra Älvsborgs KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Laurent Heinesche, Luxemburg

Last entry: CLOSED

 

Fri 8 july Tvååker

Hallands KK (National)

Judge: Jan-Erik Ek, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 9 july Tvååker

Hallands KK  (International)

Judge: Ann-Christin Johansson, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED 

Sun 9 july Sunne

SSRK Värmland

Judge: Mats Jonsson, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

 

Sun 10 july Alfta

Hälsinglands KK (National)

Judge: Maritha Östlund-Holmsten, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Fri 15 july Piteå

SSRK Norrbotten

Judge: Patric Ragnarsson, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 17 july Piteå

Södra Norrbottens KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Hans Almgren, Sweden

Last entry: CLOSED

Sat 23 july Märsta

Stockholms KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Rita Kadike-Skadina, Latvia

Last entry: CLOSED

Sun 24 july Västerås

Wästmanlands KK (International)

Judge: Herdis Hallmarsdottir, Iceland

Last entry: CLOSED

 

Sat 30 july Ransäter

Värmlands KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Frank Whyte, UK

Last entry 12 july 12 o´clock

AUGUST

Sun 7 august Svenstavik

Jämtland Härjedalens KK (National)

Judge: Karin Linde-Klerholm, Sweden

Last entry: 1 july / 7 july 12 o´clock

Sat 13 august Ronneby

Blekinge KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Ivan Vasiljevic, Serbia

Last entry: 12 July / 19 July 12 o'clock

Sat 13 august Överkalix

Norra Norrbottens KK (National)

Judge: Tina Sterguljc Krusic, Slovenia

Last entry: 13 July / 20 July 12 0´clock

 

Sun 14 august Askersund

Örebro Läns KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Carl-Gunnar Stafberg, Sweden

Last entry: 13 july / 20 july 12 o´clock

Sat 20 august Norrköping

Östergötlands KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Gabriel Valdez, Brazil

Last entry: 19 july / 26 july 12 o´clock

 

Sun21 august Eskilstuna

Södermanlands KK (International)

Judge: Åsa Fröding Andersson, Sweden

Last entry: 21 july / 28 july 12 o´clock

 

Sat 27 august Ljungskile

Västra KK (Nationell)

Judge: Marko Lepasaar, Estonia

Last entry: 26 July / 1 aug 12 o'clock

Sat 27 august Visby

Gotlands KK (Nationell)

Judge: Gitte Finnich Pedersen, Denmark

Last entry: 27 july / 3 aug 12 o´clock

 

Sun 28 august Visby

Gotlands KK (NORDIC)

Judge: Frank Kane, UK

Last entry: 27 july / 3 aug 12 o´clock

SEPTEMBER

Sat 3 september Öland

Småland-Ölands KK (National)

Judge: Marianne Holmli, Norway

Last entry: 2 aug / 9 aug 12 o´clock

Sat 3 september Karlsborg

SSRK Västra

Judge: Bjarne Sörensen, Denmark

Last entry: 19 aug 12 0´clock

Sun 4 september Karlsborg

SSRK Västra

Judge: Lena Roller, Sweden

Last entry: 19 aug 12 o'clock

Sat 10 september Falsterbo

Sydskånska KK (Nationell)

Judge: Michael Möllegaard Kristensen, Denmark

Last entry: 3 aug / 10 aug 12 o'clock

Sun 11 september Gimo

Uppsala KK (National)

Judge: Sjoerd Jobse

Last entry: 10 aug / 17 aug 12 o´clock

Sat 17 september Mörrum

Cockerspanielklubben Sydost

Judge: Jill Kengyelics, UK

Last entry: 28 aug

 

Sun 18 september Högbo

Gästriklands KK (International)

Judge: Nemanja Jovanovic, Serbia

Last entry: 22 aug / 29 aug 12 o´clock

Sat 24 september Eskilstuna

Cockerspanielklubben

Judge: Sarah Amos-Jones (hanar)

           : Andrew Jones (tikar)

Last entry: 31 aug

 

OCTOBER

Sun 2 october Viksberg (Södertälje)

Cockerspanielklubben Stockholm

Judge: Annika Ulltveit Moe

Last entry: 21 sep 

Sat 15 october Sundsvall

Västernorrlands KK (International)

Judge: 7 sep / 14 sep 12 o'clock

Last entry: Michael Ganzer, Sweden

Sat 29 october Mjölby

SSRK Östergötland

Judge: Vidar Grundetjern, Norway

Last entry: ?

NOVEMBER

Fri 4 november Växjö

Småland-Ölands KK (Internatioal)

Judge: Carol Mulcahy, Ireland

Last entry: 27 sep / 4 oct 12 o´clock

Sat 12 november Åstorp

SSRK Södra

Judge: Birgitta Svarstad, Sweden

Last entry: 3 oct / 10 oct 12 o´clock

Sat 12 november Rättvik

SSRK Dalarna

Judge: Petra Junehall, Sweden

Last entry: ?

Sun 13 november Rättvik

SSRK Dalarna

Judge: Henric Fryckstrand, Sweden

Last entry: ?

Sat 26 november Frösön

SSRK Jämtland/Härjedalen

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

Sun 27 november Frösön

SSRK Jämtland/Härjedalen

Judge: ?

Last entry: ?

 

DECEMBER

Sat 10 december

Stockholms Hundmässa

(NORDIC, Swedish Winner 2022,

Crufts-qualifying)

Judge: Kari Haave, Norway

Last entry: 1 nov / 8 nov 12 o'clock