Club Show Eskilstuna 2022-09-24

Judges: Sarah Amos-Jones (dogs), Andrew Jones (bitches)

Particypating dogs: 19 puppies +  62 adults

DOGS

Puppyclass 1 (5)

1. Inuanoor Highwayman HP, BOS-puppie

2. Manaca´s No Shortcuts HP

3. Los Ombues Cold Water HP

4. Manaca´s First Aid Kit HP

Puppyclass 2 (4)

1. Flashdance Tell The World I'm Here HP, BOS-puppie

2. Forever Rizi Bizi Liam HP

3.  Lilla Råshögs Dröm Felix HP

4. Sjösvängens Snabba Ryck HP

 

 Juniorclass (7)

1.  Manaca´s Picture This CK

2. Liljeblomman´s Dylan CK

3. Pansy´s On Fleek

4.  Merry Cocktails Cornelis

Intermediate class (3)

1. Manaca´s Second To None CK, BIS-intermediate

2. Cockernest Daydream 

3. Lilla Råshögs Dröm Halata

4. 

Open class (11)

1. Sunset d´Hell Night Day CK

2. Travis Belated CK

3. Perchwater Happy Dreams CK

4. Linqua´s Golden Years CK

 

Championclass (10)

1. Travis Wood Grouse CK

2. Ch. Backhills Living The Dream CK

3. Ch. Northworth Crown Painted Blue CK

4. Ch. Wavecatcher Ready To Rock 

Veteranclass (3)

1. Ch. Annilann Sergeant Blast CK, BOS-veteran

2. Ch. Manaca´s Ideas For Life

3. Travis Something To Declare

4.

Best dog

1. Manaca´s Second To None, CAC, BOB

2. Sunset d´Hell Night Day, Reserv-CAC

3. Travis Wood Grouse

4. Ch. Backhills Living The Dream

BITCHES

Puppyclass 1 (4)

1. Highlighters Spring Orchid HP, BOB-puppie

2. Miss Malorys Friends Forever HP

3. Linqua´s Shape Of You HP

4. Manaca´s Second Chance 

Puppyclass 2 (6)

1. Manaca´s Dance Monkey HP, BOB-puppie

2. Flashdance This Is My Life HP

3.  Flashdance Step By Step HP

4. Sjösvängens Gas I Hasen 

 

 Juniorclass (9)

1.  Manaca´s Seal The Deal CK, BIS-junior

2.  Vitahotellets Chione CK

3.  Liljeblomman´s Betzy CK

4.  Wavecatcher Ravishing Show CK

Intermediate class (2)

1.  Liljelbomman´s Wimsa CK

2. Giggs Mary Rose (very good)

3. 

4. 

Open class (14)

1. Westridge Smashin´ Pumpkin CK

2. Wawecatcher Amazing Cleopatra CK

3. Manaca´s Buisness As Usual CK

4. Vitahotellets Khamsin CK

 

Championclass (0)

1. 

2. 

3. 

4. 

Veteranclass (4)

1. Ch. Wavecatcher Summertime Bluepearl CK, BOB-veteran

2. Lagromi Perfect Babe CK

3. Ch. Flashdance I Have A Dream 

4. Ricemountain´s Sprite (very good)

Best bitch

1. Ch. Wavecatcher Summertime Bluepearl, BOS

2. Manaca´s Seal The Deal, CAC

3. Westridge Smashin´ Pumpkin, Reserv-CAC

4. Lagromi Perfect Babe